• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary sidebar
  • Skip to footer
Federated Bank Logo

Federated Bank

Providing Our Communities with Exceptional Banking

    • Consumer Banking Login
    • Business Banking Login
    • Credit Card Login
    • Contact Us
    • Lost or Stolen Debit Card
    • About
      • About Federated Bank
      • Federated Bank Blog
      • Hours & Locations
      • Careers
      • Make the Switch
    • Products & Services
        • Personal Checking
        • Personal Savings
        • Credit Cards
        • Debit/ATM Cards
        • Mobile Banking
        • Personal Loans
        • Mortgage Loans
        • Trust Services
        • Business Checking
        • Business Savings
        • Business Credit Cards
        • Business Financing
        • Agriculture Financing
        • Merchant Services
        • Online & Mobile Bill Pay
    • Help
      • Current Rates
      • Financial Calculators
      • Wire Transfer Instructions
      • Disclosures
      • Terms of Use

General Fees & Services

Effective as of January 1, 2026
Download the PDF

Non-Sufficient Funds Item(whether presented in-person, electronically, or otherwise)
– Per item paid$30.00, $150.00 daily maximum
– Per item returned unpaid, and each time represented$30.00, $150.00 daily maximum
Daily Fee for Negative Balance Account (Overdraft Charge)$5.00 per day after 3 business days
Returned Deposit Item Fee$5.00 per occurrence
Stop Payment / Revocation/ Renewal (including ACH, per item)$25.00
Checking Account Inactivity Account Fee (inactive account for more than 90 days)$10.00 per month
Savings Account Inactivity Account Fee (inactive account for more than 365 days)$10.00 per month
Savings Account Overdraft Transfer$15.00 setup, $3.00 per transfer
Any Account closed within 90 days of opening$20.00
Legal Process which affect your account (i.e., Garnishments, Levy, Citations, or other)$90.00
– After the First Hour$30.00
IRA/HSA Transfer and/or Closing Fee$50.00
Account Research & Reconciliation$30.00 per hour, $30.00 minimum
Account Balancing Assistance$30.00 per hour, $30.00 minimum
Amortization Schedule$20.00
Loan Coupon Book (replacement)$15.00
Ready Reserve AccountAnnual Fee $15.00, $3.00 per transfer
Notary Service (non-customers)$3.00
Prepaid Spending Cards$5.00
Cashier ChecksCustomers: $5.00, Non-customers: $10.00
Coin Counting (non-customers)10%, minimum $5.00
Wire Transfer FeeIncoming $12.00
– Incoming (International)$30.00 plus external charges
– Outgoing (Domestic)$30.00
– Outgoing (International)$60.00 plus external charges
Debit Card Replacement Fee$15.00
Instant Issue Debit Card Fees
– For a New Account$10.00
– For a Lost Card$25.00
ACH TransfersSetup $15.00, $5.00 each transfer
ATM Fee Charge (not our ATM)No Charge
Online Banking Re-Enrollment Fee after 90 days$10.00
ACH Non-Post Handling Charge$10.00 per item
Collection Items (including Foreign Items)$20.00 plus external bank charges
Check Copy$2.00
Activity Printout of Account$2.00
Returned / Forwarded Mail with Address Correction$5.00 per item
License Renewal Sticker$7.50
Telephone Transfer$2.00
Temporary Checks$5.00 per 10 checks
Cost of printing checks varies depending on the style of checks ordered.
Photocopies$0.35
Fax FeesFirst Page $3.00, each additional page $1.00
Safety Deposit BoxesSee Rate Schedule
– Drilling Fee$200.00
– Rekeying Fee$75.00
– Lost Key Fee$40.00
Verification of Deposit$10.00
Audit Confirmation$20.00

Primary Sidebar

Footer

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use
  • Funds Availability Policy
  • CRA Notice
  • Credit Card Login


USA Patriot Act FDIC logoMember FDIC Equal Housing Lender logoEqual Housing Lender

© 2026 Federated Bank | Site by Neon Moth Lost or Stolen Debit Card?

Manage Consent
To provide the best experiences, we use technologies like cookies to store and/or access device information. Consenting to these technologies will allow us to process data such as browsing behavior or unique IDs on this site. Not consenting or withdrawing consent, may adversely affect certain features and functions.
Functional Always active
The technical storage or access is strictly necessary for the legitimate purpose of enabling the use of a specific service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user, or for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network.
Preferences
The technical storage or access is necessary for the legitimate purpose of storing preferences that are not requested by the subscriber or user.
Statistics
The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for statistical purposes. The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for anonymous statistical purposes. Without a subpoena, voluntary compliance on the part of your Internet Service Provider, or additional records from a third party, information stored or retrieved for this purpose alone cannot usually be used to identify you.
Marketing
The technical storage or access is required to create user profiles to send advertising, or to track the user on a website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.
  • Manage options
  • Manage services
  • Manage {vendor_count} vendors
  • Read more about these purposes
View preferences
  • {title}
  • {title}
  • {title}

You are leaving Federated Bank’s website and will be redirected to another site. Federated Bank makes no endorsements or claims about the accuracy or content of the information contained in these sites. The security and privacy policies on these sites may be different than those of Federated Bank.

Continue
Cancel

Protect Your Accounts

Federated Bank will never contact you to ask for your username, password, or one-time passcode.

Never share your login credentials or other secure information with anyone, even if they claim to represent Federated Bank.

If someone contacts you and asks for any of this information, hang up immediately and call your Federated Bank branch directly using a trusted phone number.

I understand and will not share my login information with anyone.

Protect Your Accounts

Federated Bank will never contact you to ask for your username, password, or one-time passcode.

Never share your login credentials or other secure information with anyone, even if they claim to represent Federated Bank.

If someone contacts you and asks for any of this information, hang up immediately and call your Federated Bank branch directly using a trusted phone number.

I understand and will not share my login information with anyone.